SeaLifeBase References for Taiwan Biodiversity Information
Facility, 2015

Ref. No. Title
99453 Emarginula maculata Sowerby, 1866.
99456 Heterocarpus parvispina de Man, 1917.
99475 Petrolisthes militaris (Heller, 1862).
99671 Hymenopenaeus neptunus Bate, 1881.
99673 Mesopenaeus brucei Crosnier, 1989.
99674 Solenocera comata Stebbing, 1915.
99675 Cryptopenaeus clevai Crosnier, 1985.
99680 Sicyonia fallax Kubo, 1949.
99681 Sicyonia curvirostris Balss, 1913.
99682 Sicyonia furcata Miers, 1878.
99683 Sicyonia inflexa (Kubo, 1949).
99684 Harpiliopsis beaupresii Audouin, 1826.
99700 Periclimenes soror Nobili, 1904.
99705 Periclimenes amboinensis de Man, 1888.
99707 Periclimenes brevicarpalis Sehenkel, 1902.
99709 Acanthephyra quadrispinosa Kemp, 1939.
99710 Homola mieensis Sakai, 1979.
99807 Pseudopalicus oahuensis Alcock.
99887 Heterocarpus tricarinatus Alcock and Anderson, 1894.
99893 Sympagurus brevipes (de Saint Laurent, 1972).
99898 Melithaea ochracea Linnaeus, 1785.
99925 Millepora dichotoma forskal, 1775.
99926 Millepora intricata Milne Edwards and Haime, 1860.
99947 Millepora murrayi Milne Edwards and Haime, 1860.
99948 Millepora exaesa (Forsskål, 1775).
99950 Acanthastrea hemprichii Ehrenberg, 1834.
99952 Acrhelia horrescens (Dana, 1846).
99982 Acropora exquisita Nemenzo, 1971.
100144 Favia maxima Veron, Pichon and Wijsman-Best, 1977.
100204 Platygyra ryukyuensis Yabe and Sugiyama, 1935.
100206 Oulophyllia bennettae (Veron, Pichon and Wijsman-Best, 1977).
100261 Acropora palmerae Wells, 1954.
100979 Ensis siliqua (Linnaeus, 1758).
101812 Cadlinella ornatissima (Risbec, 1928).
101877 Vexillum radix (Sowerby, 1874).
101881 Vexillum exasperatum.
102789 Agonida soelae (Baba, 1986).
102797 Arcospalpellum michelottianum (Seguenza, 1876).
102814 Boergesenia forbesii (Harvey) Feldmann 1938.
102822 Busquilla quadraticauda (Fukuda, 1911).
102830 Chromodoris kuniei Pruvot-Fol, 1930.
102846 Coronula diadema (Linnaeus, 1767).
102869 Elliptotellina euglypta (Gould, 1861).
102870 Erythrotrichia carnea (Dillwyn) J. Agardh, 1883.
102923 Platypodia semigranosa Heller, 1861.
102968 Phronimopsis spinifera Claus, 1879.
102974 Leptocotis tenuirostris (Claus, 1871).
102983 Heterocarpus gibbosus Bate, 1888.
102985 Strobopagurus sibogae (de Saint Laurent, 1972).
102987 Megalasma minus (Annandale, 1906).
103035 Smilium acutum (Hoek, 1883).
103201 Ophiomaza cacaotica Lyman, 1871.
103288 Lingula adamsi Dall.
103295 Meiocardia moltkiana Spengler, 1783.
103299 Microfragum festivum (Deshayes, 1855).
103416 Uroptychodes spinimarginatus (Henderson, 1885).
103477 Odotoglaja guamensis.
103521 Pyrene flava (Bruguiere, 1789).
103561 Quollastria subtilis (Manning, 1978).
103590 Philbertia tincta (Reeve, 1846).
103815 Striatobalanus tenuis (Hoek, 1883).
103827 Munida typhle Macpherson, 1994.
103880 Trapezium bicarinatum (Schumacher, 1817).
103881 Trapezium sowerbyi (Hidalgo, 1903).
103883 Rapa incurva (Dunker, 1853).
103884 Heteroglypta contraria (Deshayes, 1863).
103885 Agononida eminens (Baba, 1988).
103891 Fulvia aperta (Bruguiere, 1789).
103892 Padina boryana Thivy in W.R. Taylor 1966.
103893 Valoniopsis pachynema (G. Martens) Børgesen 1934.
103895 Leveillea jungermannioides (Hering and G. Martens) Harvey 1855.
103897 Amphiroa zonata Yendo, 1902.
103899 Feldmannia irregularis (Kützing) G. Hamel, 1939.
103927 Champia parvula (C. Agardh) Harvey 1853.
103956 Ophiarthrum elegans Peters.
103965 Theonella swinhoei Gray, 1868.
104011 Tropiometra afra.
104028 Munida compressa Baba, 1988.
104029 Munida oritea Macpherson and Baba, 1993.
104033 Petrolisthes asiaticus (Leach, 1820).
104034 Petrolisthes carinipes (Heller, 1861).
104040 Petrolisthes hastatus Stimpson, 1858.
104041 Petrolisthes moluccensis (De Man, 1888).
104043 Polyonyx obesulus Miers, 1884.
104045 Nassarius semisulcatus (Rousseau).
104253 Vibilia armata Bovallius, 1887.
104261 Paracalanus parvus (Claus, 1863).
104262 Metaverruca recta (Aurivillius, 1898).
104263 Trianguloscapellum regium (W. Thomson).
104264 Oithona simplex Farran, 1913.
104266 Platylepas hexastylos (Fabricius, 1798).
104270 Traypanosyllis zebra.
104281 Echinoneus cyclostomus Leske, 1778.
104306 Spondylus castus Reeve, 1856.
104530 Haliotis diversicolor (Reeve, 1846).
104531 Haliotis discus (Reeve, 1846).
104532 Haliotis asinina Linnaeus, 1758.
104559 Scutus unguis (Linnaeus, 1758).
104561 Rhinoclavis fasciata (Bruguiere, 1792).
104563 Strombus aurisdianae Linnaeus, 1758.
104565 Strombus lentiginosus Linnaeus, 1758.
104566 Tectus conus (Gmelin, 1791).
104567 Tectus fenestratus (Gmelin, 1791).
104568 Tectus niloticus (Linnaeus, 1767).
104571 Tectus pyramis (Born, 1778).
104573 Telescopium telescopium (Linnaeus, 1758).
104575 Terebra nebulosa Sowerby, 1825.
104578 Tonna perdix (Linnaeus, 1758).
104588 Trochus maculatus Linnaeus, 1758.
104589 Turbo chrysostomus Linnaeus, 1758.
104591 Turbo petholatus Linnaeus, 1758.
104767 Cantellius pallidus Broch, 1931.
104817 Gyrineum gyrinum (Linnaeus, 1758).
104818 Bursa lamarckii (Deshayes, 1853).
104821 Pascula ochrostoma (Blainville, 1816).
104823 Cronia contracta (Reeve).
104824 Nassarius margaritiferus (Dunker).
104826 Nassarius crenoliratus A. Adams, 1852.
104829 Tosatrochus attenuatus (Jonas, 1845).
104831 Terebella ehrenbergi Grube, 1870.
104838 Heliacus implexus (Mighels, 1845).
104844 Nerita reticulata Karsten, 1789.
104845 Oliva tessellata (Lamarck, 1811).
104872 Dasyphila plumarioides (Yendo, 1920).
104873 Vexillum plicarium (Linnaeus, 1758).
104878 Sargassum ilicifolium (Turner) C. Agardh 1820.
104938 Asaphis violascens (Forskall, 1775).
104939 Calappa lophos Herbst, 1782.
104942 Daldorfia horrida Linnaeus, 1758.
105060 Calappa hepatica Linnaeus, 1758.
105450 Pseudograpsus setosus Fabricius, 1778.
SeaLifeBase
Back to top
cfm script by , 17.01.06 ,  php script by , 29/03/11 ,  last modified by , 29/03/11