List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in SeaLifeBase
n = 391
Species Name Used
Acanthochitona woodwardi Kaas & Van Belle, 1988 Acanthochiton woodwardi (p. 276 )
Acar plicata (Dillwyn, 1817) Acar plicata (p. 279 )
Acasta sulcata Lamarck, 1818 Acasta sulcata (p. 284 )
Actaea savignii (Milne Edwards, 1834) Actaea savignii (p. 286 )
Actumnus asper (Rüppell, 1830) Actumnus asper (p. 286 )
Alectryonella plicatula (Gmelin, 1791) Alectryonella haliotidea (p. 280 )
Aliaporcellana pygmaea (De Man, 1902) Aliaporcellana pygmaea (p. 285 )
Amphiglena mediterranea (Leydig, 1851) Amphiglena mediterranea (p. )
Amphiura crispa Mortensen, 1940 Amphiura crispa (p. 296 )
Ampithoe ramondi Audouin, 1828 Ampithoe ramondi (p. 284 )
Anachis fauroti (Jousseaume, 1888) Anachis fauroti (p. 277 )
Anodontia edentula (Linnaeus, 1758) Anodontia edentula (p. 280 )
Antropora minor (Hincks, 1880) Antropora minor (p. 293 )
Aphelochaeta multifilis (Moore, 1909) Tharyx multifilis (p. )
Aplysinella rhax (de Laubenfels, 1954) Aplysinella rhax (p. )
Aquilonastra burtoni (Gray, 1840) Aquilonastra burtoni (p. 296 )
Arca avellana Lamarck, 1819 Arca avellana (p. 279 )
Arcuatula senhousia (Benson, 1842) Musculista senhousia (p. 279 )
Ardeadoris egretta Rudman, 1984 Ardeadoris egretta (p. 278 )
Areopaguristes abbreviatus (Dechancé, 1963) Stratiotes abbreviatus (p. 286 )
Areopaguristes perspicax (Nobili, 1906) Stratiotes perspicax (p. 286 )
Arthuria darwinii (Haeckel, 1870) Clathrina darwinii (p. )
Asteronotus cespitosus (van Hasselt, 1824) Asteronotus cespitosus (p. 271 )
Asteropsis carinifera (Lamarck, 1816) Asterias carinifera (p. 296 )
Astrogorgia fruticosa Samimi Namin & van Ofwegen, 2009 Astrogorgia fruticosa (p. 235 )
Astropecten indicus Döderlein, 1888 Astropecten indicus (p. 297 )
Astropecten polyacanthus Müller & Troschel, 1842 Astropecten phragmorus (p. 296 )
Astropecten pugnax Koehler, 1910 Astropecten pugnax (p. 297 )
Athanas indicus (Coutière, 1903) Athanas indicus (p. 285 )
Atrina vexillum (Born, 1778) Atrina vexillum (p. 279 )
Barbatia parva (Sowerby, 1833) Barbatia parva (p. 279 )
Barbatia setigera (Reeve, 1844) Barbatia setigera (p. 279 )
Baseodiscus hemprichii (Ehrenberg, 1831) Basiodiscus hemprichii (p. )
Baseodiscus unistriatus (Isler, 1900) Basiodiscus unistriatus (p. )
Bhawania cryptocephala Gravier, 1901 Bhawania cryptocephala (p. )
Bhawania goodei Webster, 1884 Bhawania goodei (p. )
Botryllus gregalis (Sluiter, 1898) Botryllus gregalis (p. 302 )
Botryllus niger (Herdman, 1886) Botryllus niger (p. 302 )
Botula cinnamomea (Gmelin, 1791) Botula cinnamomea (p. 279 )
Brachidontes variabilis (Krauss, 1848) Brachidontes variabilis (p. 279 )
Branchiomma cingulata (Grube, 1870) Branchiomma cingulata (p. )
Branchiosyllis exilis (Gravier, 1900) Brachiosyllis exilis (p. )
Bulla arabica Malaquias & Reid, 2008 Bulla arabica (p. 271 )
Bursatella leachii de Blainville, 1817 Bursatella leachii (p. 278 )
Cadella semen (Hanley, 1845) Cadella semen (p. 280 )
Calliactis polypus (Forsskål, 1775) Calliactis polypus (p. )
Cardiolucina semperiana (Issel, 1869) Cardiolucina semperianum (p. 280 )
Carditopsis majeeda (Biggs, 1973) Carditopsis majeeda (p. 280 )
Ceratonereis erythraeensis Fauvel, 1918 Ceratonereis erythraeensis (p. )
Ceratosoma trilobatum (Gray, 1827) Ceratosoma trilobatum (p. 279 )
Cerberilla incola Burn, 1974 Cerberilla incola (p. 279 )
Cerithidium cerithinum (Philippi, 1849) Cerithidium cerithinum (p. 276 )
Cerithium caeruleum Sowerby II, 1855 Cerithium caeruleum (p. 276 )
Cerithium rueppelli Philippi, 1848 Cerithium rueppelli (p. 276 )
Cerithium scabridum Philippi, 1848 Cerithium scabridum (p. 276 )
Chama asperella Lamarck, 1819 Chama asperella (p. 280 )
Chama aspersa Reeve, 1846 Chama aspersa (p. 2810 )
Chama pacifica Broderip, 1835 Chama reflexa (p. 280 )
Charybdis feriatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Charybdis feriata (p. 286 )
Charybdis natator (Herbst, 1794) Charybdis natator (p. 286 )
Chelidonura livida Yonow, 1994 Chelidonura livida (p. 271 )
Chelonaplysilla violacea (Lendenfeld, 1883) Chelonaplysilla violacea (p. )
Chiton affinis Issel, 1869 Chiton affinis (p. 276 )
Chlorodiella nigra (Forsskål, 1775) Chlorodiella nigra (p. 286 )
Chone collaris Langerhans, 1880 Chone collaris (p. 269 )
Chromodoris annulata Eliot, 1904 Chromodoris annulata (p. 278 )
Chromodoris obsoleta (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) Chromodoris obsoleta (p. 272 )
Chrysopetalum debile (Grube, 1855) Paleanotus debilis (p. )
Circe rugifera (Lamarck, 1818) Circe rugifera (p. 280 )
Circenita callipyga (Born, 1778) Circenita callipyga (p. 281 )
Cirriformia dasylophia (von Marenzeller, 1879) Cirriformia dasylophia (p. 268 )
Cirriformia semicincta (Ehlers, 1905) Cirriformia semicincta (p. 268 )
Clibanarius padavensis De Man, 1888 Clibanarius padavensis (p. 285 )
Clypeomorus bifasciata (Sowerby, 1855) Clypeomorus bifasciatus (p. 276 )
Conus flavidus Lamarck, 1810 Conus flavidus (p. 277 )
Conus striatus Linnaeus, 1758 Conus striatus (p. 277 )
Ctena divergens (Philippi, 1850) Ctena divergens (p. 280 )
Cymadusa filosa Savigny, 1816 Cymadusa filosa (p. 284 )
Cymo andreossyi (Audouin, 1826) Cymo andreossyi (p. 286 )
Cymodoce fuscina Schotte & Kensley, 2005 Cymodoce fuscina (p. 284 )
Cymodoce richardsoniae Nobili, 1906 Cymodoce richardsoniae (p. 284 )
Cyphocarcinus alcocki Griffin & Tranter, 1986 Cyphocarcinus alcocki (p. 286 )
Cyphocarcinus capreolus (Paul'son, 1875) Cyphocarcinus capreolus (p. 286 )
Cypraea carneola Linnaeus, 1758 Cypraea carneola (p. 277 )
Cypraea caurica Linnaeus, 1758 Cypraea caurica (p. 277 )
Dardanus lagopodes (Forsskål, 1775) Dardanus lagopodes (p. 285 )
Dardanus pedunculatus (Herbst, 1804) Dardanus pedunculatus (p. 285 )
Decametra mollis Clark, 1912 Decametra mollis (p. 296 )
Dendrodoris fumata (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1831) Dendrodoris fumata (p. 279 )
Dendrodoris nigra (Stimpson, 1855) Dendrodoris nigra (p. 279 )
Dendronereides heteropoda Southern, 1921 Dendronereides heteropoda (p. )
Diala semistriata (Philippi, 1849) Diala semistriata (p. 276 )
Didemnum candidum Savigny, 1816 Didemnum candidum (p. 302 )
Didemnum obscurum Monniot, 1969 Didemnum obscurum (p. 302 )
Didemnum perlucidum Monniot, 1983 Didemnum perlucidum (p. 302 )
Didemnum yolky Monniot & Monniot, 1997 Didemnum yolky (p. 302 )
Diplodonta subrotunda Issel, 1869 Diplodonta subrotundata (p. 280 )
Diplosoma listerianum (Milne-Edwards, 1841) Diplosoma listerianum (p. 302 )
Dipolydora armata (Langerhans, 1880) Dipolydora armata (p. )
Disporella novaehollandiae (d'Orbigny, 1853) Disporella novaehollandiae (p. 293 )
Ditrupa gracillima Grube, 1878 Ditrupa gracillima (p. 269 )
Dodecaceria joubini Gravier, 1905 Dodecaceria jubini (p. )
Dorvillea gardineri (Crossland, 1924) Dorvillea gardineri (p. )
Dosinia alta (Dunker, 1849) Dosinia alta (p. 281 )
Dosinia contracta (Philippi, 1844) Dosinia contracta (p. 281 )
Drepanophora indica Hayward, 1988 Drepanophora indica (p. 293 )
Dulichiella appendiculata (Say, 1818) Melita appendiculata (p. 284 )
Ecteinascidia thurstoni Herdman, 1906 Ecteinascidia thurstoni (p. 302 )
Edwardsianthus pudica (Klunzinger, 1877) Edwardsianthus pudica (p. )
Elasmopus pectenicrus (Bate, 1862) Elasmopus pectenicus (p. 284 )
Electroma zebra (Reeve, 1857) Pterelectroma zebra (p. 280 )
Elysia ornata (Swainson, 1840) Elysia ornata (p. 271 )
Entacmaea quadricolor (Leuckart, 1828) Entacmaea quadricolor (p. )
Ergalatax junionae Houart, 2008 Cronia martensi (p. )
Eriphia smithii MacLeay, 1838 Eriphia sebana smithii (p. 286 )
Ervilia scaliola Issel, 1869 Ervilia scaliola (p. 280 )
Eteone ornata Grube, 1878 Eteone ornata (p. )
Ethalia carneolata Melvill, 1897 Ethalia carneolata (p. 276 )
Etisus anaglyptus Milne Edwards, 1834 Etisus anaglyptus (p. 286 )
Etisus electra (Herbst, 1801) Etisus electra (p. 286 )
Etisus frontalis (Dana, 1852) Etisus frontalis (p. 286 )
Etisus laevimanus Randall, 1840 Etisus laevimanus (p. 286 )
Euchelus asper (Gmelin, 1791) Euchelus asper (p. 276 )
Eulalia magalaensis Kinberg, 1866 Steggoa magalaensis (p. )
Eulalia viridis (Linnaeus, 1767) Eulalia viridis (p. )
Eunice antennata (Savigny, 1820) Eunice antennata (p. )
Eunice australis Quatrefages, 1865 Eunice australis (p. )
Eunice indica Kinberg, 1865 Eunice indica (p. )
Euphrosine foliosa Audouin & Milne-Edwards, 1833 Euphrosyne foliosa (p. )
Euphrosine myrtosa Savigny, 1818 Euphrosyne myrtosa (p. )
Euplexaura plana Samimi Namin & van Ofwegen, 2009 Euplexaura plana (p. 240 )
Eupolymnia nebulosa (Montagu, 1818) Eupolymnia nebulosa (p. )
Eupolymnia trigonostoma (Schmarda, 1861) Eupolymnia trigonostoma (p. )
Euretaster cribrosus (von Martens, 1867) Euretaster cribosus (p. 296 )
Eurythoe complanata (Pallas, 1766) Eurythoe complanata (p. )
Euthalenessa digitata (McIntosh, 1885) Euthalenessa digitata (p. )
Flabellina rubrolineata (O'Donoghue, 1929) Flabellina rubrolineata (p. 279 )
Fragum sueziense (Issel, 1869) Parvicardium sueziense (p. 280 )
Fryeria rueppelli Bergh, 1869 Fryeria rueppelli (p. 279 )
Gafrarium pectinatum (Linnaeus, 1758) Gafrarium pectinatum (p. 281 )
Galeolaria caespitosa Lamarck, 1818 Galeolaria cespitosa (p. 269 )
Gastrochaena gigantea Deshayes, 1830 Gastrochaena gigantea (p. 281 )
Genetyllis castanea (Marenzeller, 1879) Genetyllis castanea (p. )
Glossodoris cincta (Bergh, 1888) Glossodoris cincta (p. 272 )
Glossodoris pallida (Ruppell & Leuckart, 1828) Glossodoris pallida (p. 278 )
Gnathia firingae Müller, 1991 Gnathia firingae (p. 284 )
Goniobranchus cazae (Gosliner & Behrens, 2004) Chromodoris cazae (p. 272 )
Gonodactylellus demanii (Henderson, 1893) Gonodactylus demani (p. 284 )
Gonodactylus chiragra (Fabricius, 1781) Gonodactylus chiragra (p. 284 )
Gonodactylus smithii Pocock, 1893 Gonodactylus smithii (p. 284 )
Gymnodoris impudica (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828) Gymnodoris impudica (p. 278 )
Haplosyllis djiboutiensis (Gravier, 1900) Haplosyllis djiboutiensis (p. )
Hemithyone semperi (Bell, 1884) Hemithyone semperi (p. 300 )
Herdmania momus (Savigny, 1816) Herdmania momus (p. 302 )
Hesione pantherina Risso, 1826 Hesione pantherina (p. )
Heteractis crispa (Hemprich & Ehrenberg, 1834) Heteractis crispa (p. )
Heterometra africana (Clark, 1911) Heterometra africana (p. 297 )
Heteropilumnus lanuginosus (Klunzinger, 1913) Heteropilumnus lanuginosus (p. 286 )
Himerometra persica Clark, 1907 Himerometra persica (p. 297 )
Hippolyte ventricosa Milne-Edwards, 1837 Hippolyte ventricosa (p. 285 )
Holothuria arenicola Semper, 1868 Holothuria arenicola (p. 296 )
Holothuria edulis Lesson, 1830 Holothuria edulis (p. 300 )
Holothuria hilla Lesson, 1830 Holothuria hilla (p. 296 )
Holothuria impatiens (Forsskål, 1775) Holothuria impatiens (p. 296 )
Holothuria leucospilota (Brandt, 1835) Holothuria leucospilota (p. 296 )
Holothuria rigida (Selenka, 1867) Holothuria rigida (p. 296 )
Hyattella intestinalis (Lamarck, 1814) Hyatella intestinalis (p. )
Hydroides bulbosus ten Hove, 1990 Hydroides bulbosus (p. )
Hydroides elegans (Haswell, 1883) Hydroides elegans (p. )
Hydroides exaltatus (von Marenzeller, 1884) Hydroides exaltatus (p. 269 )
Hydroides heterocerus (Grube, 1868) Hydroides heterocerus (p. 269 )
Hydroides homoceros Pixell, 1913 Hydroides homoceros (p. 269 )
Hydroides perezi Fauvel, 1918 Hydroides perezi (p. )
Hypselodoris dollfusi (Pruvot-Fol, 1933) Hypselodoris dollfusi (p. 278 )
Hypselodoris infucata (Ruppell & Leuckart, 1831) Hypselodoris infucata (p. 272 )
Hypselodoris nigrostriata (Eliot, 1904) Hypselodoris nigrostriata (p. )
Hypselodoris whitei (Adams & Reeve, 1850) Hypselodoris whitei (p. 278 )
Hypsicomus phaeotenia (Schmarda, 1861) Hypsicomus phaeotenia (p. )
Idiellana pristis (Lamouroux, 1816) Idiellana pristis (p. )
Indothais lacera (Born, 1778) Thais lacera (p. 277 )
Irus macrophyllus (Deshayes, 1853) Irus macrophylla (p. 281 )
Ischnochiton yerburyi (Smith, 1891) Ischnochiton yerburyi (p. 276 )
Isognomon legumen (Gmelin, 1790) Isognomon legumen (p. 279 )
Janua foraminosa (Bush, 1904) Janua foraminosa (p. 269 )
Janua kayi Knight-jones, 1972 Janua kayi (p. 269 )
Jasmineira elegans Saint-Joseph, 1894 Jasmineira caducibranchiata (p. )
Jellyella tuberculata (Bosc, 1802) Jellyella tuberculata (p. 293 )
Jitlada arsinoensis (Issel, 1869) Tellina arsinoensis (p. 280 )
Jorunna funebris (Kelaart, 1858) Jorunna funebris (p. 278 )
Labidodemas semperianum Selenka, 1867 Labidodemas semperianum (p. 296 )
Lamellodysidea chlorea (de Laubenfels, 1954) Dysidea chlorea (p. )
Lamprometra palmata (Müller, 1841) Lamprometra palmata (p. 297 )
Leiaster leachi (Gray, 1840) Leiaster leachi (p. 296 )
Leocrates claparedii (Costa, 1868) Leocrates claparedii (p. )
Leonnates decipiens Fauvel, 1929 Leonnates decipiens (p. )
Leonnates indicus Kinberg, 1866 Leonnates indicus (p. )
Leonnates persicus Wesenberg-Lund, 1949 Leonnates persicus (p. )
Lepidonotus tenuisetosus (Gravier, 1901) Lepidonotus tenuisetosus (p. )
Leptosynapta chela Mortensen, 1926 Leptosynapta chela (p. 296 )
Leucothoe hyhelia Barnard, 1965 Leucothoe hyhelia (p. 284 )
Leucothoella bannwarthi Schellenberg, 1928 Leucothoella bannworthi (p. 284 )
Lewindromia unidentata (Rüppell, 1830) Lewindromia unidentata (p. 286 )
Lima vulgaris (Link, 1807) Lima sowerbyi (p. 279 )
Limaria fragilis (Gmelin, 1791) Limaria fragilis (p. 280 )
Linckia guildingi Gray, 1840 Linckia guildingi (p. 296 )
Lissoclinum fragile (Van Name, 1902) Lissoclinum fragile (p. 302 )
Lithophaga robusta Lamy, 1919 Lithophaga robusta (p. 279 )
Loimia medusa (Savigny, 1818) Loimia medusa (p. )
Lopha cristagalli (Linnaeus, 1758) Lopha cristagalli (p. 280 )
Lucilina sueziensis (Reeve, 1847) Tonicia sueziensis (p. 276 )
Luria pulchra (Gray, 1824) Cypraea pulchra (p. 277 )
Lysidice collaris Grube, 1870 Lysidice collaris (p. )
Lysidice ninetta Audouin & Milne-Edwards, 1833 Lysidice ninetta (p. )
Lysidice unicornis (Grube, 1840) Nematonereis unicornis (p. )
Macrophiothrix elongata Clark, 1938 Macrophiothrix elongata (p. 296 )
Macrorhynchia philippina Kirchenpauer, 1872 Macrorhynchia philippina (p. )
Malleus regula (Forsskål, 1775) Malvufundus regula (p. 279 )
Marphysa gemmata Mohammad, 1973 Marphysa gemmata (p. 268 )
Marphysa gravelyi Southern, 1921 Marphysa gravelyi (p. 268 )
Marphysa stragulum (Grube, 1878) Marphysa stragulum (p. 268 )
Menella indica (Ridley, 1888) Menella indica (p. )
Metalia sternalis (Lamarck, 1816) Metalia sternalis (p. 296 )
Micippa philyra (Herbst, 1803) Micippa philyra (p. 286 )
Micromelo undata (Bruguière, 1792) Micromelo undata (p. 271 )
Mitrella blanda (Sowerby I, 1844) Mitrella blanda (p. 277 )
Morula granulata (Duclos, 1832) Morula granulata (p. 277 )
Morula squamosa (Pease, 1868) Thais squamosa (p. 277 )
Nassarius arcularia (Linnaeus, 1758) Nassarius arcularia plicatus (p. 277 )
Nassarius gemmuliferus (Adams, 1852) Nassarius gemmuliferus (p. 277 )
Neanthes unifasciata (Wiley, 1905) Neanthes unifasciata (p. )
Neanthes willeyi (Day, 1934) Neanthes willeyi (p. )
Neotrapezium sublaevigatum (Lamarck, 1819) Trapezium sublaevigatum (p. 280 )
Nereiphylla castanea (von Marenzeller, 1879) Nereiphylla castanea (p. )
Nereis anomala (Gravier, 1902) Pseudonereis anomala (p. )
Nereis coutieri Gravier, 1899 Nereis coutierei (p. )
Nereis deplanata Mohammad, 1971 Nereis deplanata (p. )
Nereis jacksoni Kinberg, 1866 Nereis jacksoni (p. )
Nereis mirabilis (Kinberg, 1866) Ceratonereis mirabilis (p. )
Nereis neogracilis Mohammad, 1970 Nereis neogracilis (p. )
Nereis persica Fauvel, 1911 Nereis persica (p. )
Nereis trifasciata Grube, 1878 Nereis trifasciata (p. )
Notaulax phaeotaenia (Schmarda, 1861) Notaulax phaeotaenia (p. )
Ohshimella ehrenbergi (Selenka, 1867) Ohshimella ehrenbergii (p. 296 )
Oligometra serripinna (Carpenter, 1881) Oligometra serripinna (p. 297 )
Oliva bulbosa (Röding, 1798) Oliva bulbosa (p. 277 )
Ophiocoma scolopendrina (Lamarck, 1816) Ophiocoma scolopendrina (p. 296 )
Ophiodromus angustifrons (Grube, 1878) Ophiodromus angustifrons (p. )
Ophionereis dubia (Müller & Troschel, 1842) Ophionereis dubia (p. 296 )
Ophiopeza fallax Peters, 1851 Ophiopeza fallax (p. 299 )
Ophiothela danae Verrill, 1869 Ophiothela danae (p. 296 )
Ophiothrix purpurea von Martens, 1867 Ophiothrix purpurea (p. 296 )
Ophiothrix savignyi (Müller & Troschel, 1842) Ophiothrix savignyi (p. 296 )
Otopleura mitralis (Adams, 1855) Otopleura mitralis (p. 278 )
Pachycheles natalensis (Krauss, 1843) Pachycheles natalensis (p. 285 )
Pachycheles tomentosus Henderson, 1893 Pachycheles tomentosus (p. 285 )
Palolo siciliensis (Grube, 1840) Palola siciliensis (p. )
Panulirus homarus (Linnaeus, 1758) Panulirus homarus (p. 285 )
Panulirus ornatus (Fabricius, 1798) Panulirus ornatus (p. 285 )
Panulirus penicillatus (Olivier, 1791) Panulirus penicillatus (p. 285 )
Paradoris erythraeensis (Vayssière, 1912) Paradoris erythraeensis (p. 278 )
Paralepidonotus ampulliferus (Grube, 1878) Paralepidonotus ampulliferus (p. )
Paralepidonotus indicus (Kinberg, 1856) Paralepidonotus indicus (p. )
Parellisina curvirostris (Hincks, 1862) Parellisina curvirostris (p. 293 )
Parviperna nucleus (Lamarck, 1819) Parviperna nucleus (p. 279 )
Pelecyora ceylonica (Dunker, 1865) Dosinia ceylonica (p. 281 )
Pennaria disticha Goldfuss, 1820 Pennaria disticha (p. )
Pentaceraster mammillatus (Audouin, 1826) Pentaceraster mammillatus (p. 296 )
Perinereis arabica Mohammad, 1971 Perinereis arabica (p. )
Perinereis cultrifera (Grube, 1840) Perinereis cultrifera (p. )
Perinereis floridana (Ehlers, 1868) Perinereis floridana (p. )
Perinereis kuwaitensis Mohammad, 1970 Perinereis kuwaitensis (p. )
Perinereis nigropunctata (Horst, 1889) Perinereis nigropunctata (p. )
Perinereis nuntia (Savigny, 1818) Perinereis nuntia (p. )
Perinereis obfuscata Grube, 1878 Perinereis obfuscata (p. )
Perinereis perspicillata Grube, 1878 Perinereis perspicillata (p. )
Perinereis striolata Grube, 1878 Perinereis striolata (p. )
Perinereis suluana Horst, 1924 Perinereis suluana (p. )
Perinereis vallata (Grube, 1857) Perinereis vallata (p. )
Perinereis vancaurica (Ehlers, 1868) Perinereis vancaurica (p. )
Petrolisthes boscii (Audouin, 1826) Petrolisthes boscii (p. 285 )
Petrolisthes moluccensis (De Man, 1888) Petrolisthes moluccensis (p. 285 )
Petrolisthes ornatus (Paul'son, 1875) Petrolisthes ornatus (p. 285 )
Petrolisthes rufescens (Heller, 1861) Petrolisthes rufescens (p. 285 )
Phallusia nigra Savigny, 1816 Phallusia nigra (p. 302 )
Phascolosoma meteori (Hérubel, 1904) Phascolosoma meteori (p. 262 )
Phasianella solida (Born, 1778) Phasianella solida (p. 277 )
Phestilla lugubris (Bergh, 1870) Phestilla lugubris (p. 272 )
Phidiana militaris (Alder & Hancock, 1864) Phidiana militaris (p. 279 )
Phyllidiopsis monacha (Yonow, 1986) Phyllidiopsis monacha (p. 279 )
Phyllidiopsis sinaiensis (Yonow, 1988) Phyllidiopsis sinaiensis (p. 279 )
Phyllodesmium magnum Rudman, 1991 Phyllodesmium magnum (p. 272 )
Phyllodoce dissotyla Willey, 1905 Phyllodoce dissotyla (p. 269 )
Phyllodoce madeirensis Langerhans, 1880 Phyllodoce madeirensis (p. 269 )
Phyllodoce sanctijosephi Gravier, 1900 Phyllodoce sanctijosephi (p. 269 )
Phyllodoce tenuissima Grube, 1878 Phyllodoce tenuissima (p. 269 )
Phymodius ungulatus (Milne-Edwards, 1834) Phymodius ungulatus (p. 286 )
Pillucina vietnamica Zorina, 1978 Pillucina vietnamica (p. 280 )
Pilodius spinipes (Heller, 1861) Pilodius spinipes (p. 286 )
Pilumnopeus vauquelini (Audouin, 1826) Pilumnopeus vauquelini (p. 286 )
Pilumnus longicornis Hilgendorf, 1878 Pilumnus longicornis (p. 286 )
Pilumnus propinquus Nobili, 1905 Pilumnus propinquus (p. 286 )
Pinctada margaritifera (Linnaeus, 1758) Pinctada galtsoffi (p. 280 )
Pinna muricata Linnaeus, 1758 Pinna muricata (p. 279 )
Pirenella conica (Blainville, 1829) Potamides conicus (p. 277 )
Pisidia dehaanii (Krauss, 1843) Pisidia dehaanii (p. 285 )
Pisidia gordoni (Johnson, 1970) Pisidia gordoni (p. 285 )
Pisidia inaequalis (Heller, 1861) Pisidia inaequalis (p. 285 )
Planaxis sulcatus (Born, 1780) Planaxis sulcatus (p. 276 )
Platynereis fuscorubida Grube, 1878 Platynereis fuscorubida (p. )
Platynereis insolita Gravier, 1901 Platynereis insolita (p. )
Plicatula australis Lamarck, 1819 Plicatula australis (p. 280 )
Plocamopherus ocellatus (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1831) Plocamopherus ocellatus (p. 278 )
Polyclinum constellatum Savigny, 1816 Polyclinum constellatum (p. 302 )
Polydora hoplura Claparede, 1870 Polydora hoplura (p. 269 )
Polydora spondylana Mohammad, 1973 Polydora spondylana (p. 269 )
Polydora vulgaris Mohammad, 1972 Polydora vulgaris (p. 269 )
Polyonyx obesulus Miers, 1884 Polyonyx obesulus (p. 285 )
Polysyncraton thallomorpha Monniot, 1993 Polysyncraton thallomorpha (p. 302 )
Poricella robusta (Hincks, 1884) Poricella robusta (p. 293 )
Poricellaria ratoniensis (Waters, 1887) Poricellaria ratoniensis (p. 293 )
Potamilla ceylonica Augener, 1926 Potamilla ceylonica (p. )
Potamilla ehlersi Gravier, 1906 Potamilla ehlersi (p. )
Prionocidaris baculosa (Lamarck, 1816) Prionocidaris baculosa (p. 296 )
Priotrochus kotschyi (Philippi, 1849) Osilinus kotschyi (p. 276 )
Priotrochus obscurus (Wood, 1828) Priotrochus obscurus (p. 276 )
Protula palliata (Willey, 1905) Protula palliata (p. 269 )
Pseudoceratina purpurea (Carter, 1880) Psammaplysilla purpurea (p. )
Pseudoliomera ruppellioides (Odhner, 1925) Pseudoliomera ruppellioides (p. 286 )
Pseudominolia climacota (Melvill, 1897) Pseudominolia climacota (p. 276 )
Pseudonereis trimaculata (Horst, 1924) Pseudonereis trimaculata (p. )
Pseudopolydora antennata (Claparède, 1870) Pseudopolydora antennata (p. )
Pseudozius caystrus (Adams & White, 1849) Pseudozius caystrus (p. 286 )
Purpuradusta gracilis (Gaskoin, 1849) Cypraea gracilis (p. 277 )
Risbecia pulchella (Ruppell & Leuckart, 1828) Risbecia pulchella (p. 279 )
Sabellaria alcocki Gravier, 1906 Sabellaria alcocki (p. )
Sabellastarte spectabilis (Grube, 1878) Sabellastarte spectabilis (p. )
Savignyella lafontii (Audouin, 1826) Savignyella lafontii (p. 293 )
Scaeochlamys livida (Lamarck, 1819) Chlamys livida (p. 280 )
Schistomeringos incerta (Schmarda, 1861) Schistomeringos incerta (p. )
Schistomeringos rudolphi (Delle Chiaje, 1828) Schistomeringos rudolphi (p. 268 )
Scissurella rota Yaron, 1983 Scissurella rota (p. 276 )
Semiricinula konkanensis (Melvill, 1893) Cronia konkanensis (p. 277 )
Septifer bilocularis (Linnaeus, 1758) Septifer bilocularis (p. 279 )
Serpula jukesii Baird, 1865 Serpula jukesii (p. 269 )
Sinularia compressa Tixier-Durivault, 1945 Sinularia compressa (p. 234 )
Sinularia erecta Tixier-Durivault, 1945 Sinularia erecta (p. 234 )
Spirobranchus corniculatus (Grube, 1862) Spirobranchus corniculatus (p. )
Spirobranchus kraussii (Baird, 1864) Pomatoleios kraussii (p. 269 )
Spirobranchus tetraceros (Schmarda, 1861) Spirobranchus tetraceros (p. 269 )
Spondylus spinosus Schreibers, 1793 Spondylus marisrubri (p. 280 )
Stichodactyla haddoni (Saville-Kent, 1893) Stichodactyla haddoni (p. )
Stichopus herrmanni Semper, 1868 Stichopus herrmanni (p. 296 )
Streblosoma persica (Fauvel, 1908) Streblosoma persica (p. )
Styela canopus (Savigny, 1816) Styela canopus (p. 302 )
Stylissa flabelliformis (Hentschel, 1912) Stylissa flabelliformis (p. )
Stylocheilus longicauda (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) Stylocheilus striatus (p. 278 )
Syllis gracilis Grube, 1840 Syllis gracilis (p. )
Syllis variegata Grube, 1860 Typosyllis variegata (p. )
Symplegma bahraini Monniot & Monniot, 1997 Symplegma bahraini (p. 302 )
Symplegma brakenhielmi (Michaelsen, 1904) Symplegma brakenhielmi (p. 302 )
Synalpheus fossor (Paulson, 1875) Synalpheus fossor (p. 285 )
Synalpheus quinquedens Tattersall, 1921 Synalpheus quinquedens (p. 285 )
Synalpheus tumidomanus (Paulson, 1875) Synalpheus tumidomanus (p. 285 )
Synnotum aegyptiacum (Audouin, 1826) Synnotum aegyptiacum (p. 293 )
Talostolida teres (Gmelin, 1791) Cypraea teres (p. 277 )
Tethya robusta (Bowerbank, 1873) Tethya robusta (p. )
Tethya seychellensis (Wright, 1881) Tethya seychellensis (p. )
Tetralia glaberrima (Herbst, 1790) Tetralia glaberrima (p. 286 )
Thais savignyi (Deshayes, 1844) Thais savignyi (p. 277 )
Thalamita admete (Herbst, 1803) Thalamita admete (p. 286 )
Thor spinosus Boone, 1935 Thor spinosus (p. 285 )
Thylacodes variabilis (Hadfield & Kay, 1972) Serpulorbis variabilis (p. 277 )
Timarete anchylochaeta (Schmarda, 1861) Timarete anchylochaeta (p. )
Timarete filigera (della Chiaje, 1828) Timarete filigera (p. 268 )
Trapezia cymodoce (Herbst, 1799) Trapezia cymodoce (p. 286 )
Tricolia fordiana (Pilsbry, 1888) Tricolia fordiana (p. 277 )
Tricolia variabilis (Pease, 1861) Tricolia variabilis (p. 277 )
Trinchesia yamasui Hamatani, 1993 Trinchesia yamasui (p. 279 )
Trochus erithreus Brocchi, 1821 Trochus erithraeus (p. 276 )
Trypanosyllis zebra (Grube, 1860) Trypanosyllis zebra (p. )
Turbo radiatus Gmelin, 1791 Turbo radiatus (p. 277 )
Tylonereis bogoyawlenskyi Fauvel, 1911 Tylonereis bogoyawlenskyi (p. )
Typosyllis cornuta (Rathke, 1843) Typosyllis cornuta (p. )
Umbonium vestiarium (Linnaeus, 1758) Umbonium vestiarum (p. 276 )
Vaceuchelus angulatus (Pease, 1867) Vaceuchelus angulatus (p. 276 )
Vasticardium assimile (Reeve, 1844) Acrosterigma lacunosa (p. )
Viriola cingulata (Adams, 1854) Triphora cingulata (p. 277 )
Vulsella vulsella (Linnaeus, 1758) Vulsella vulsella (p. 272 )
Websterinereis punctata (Wesenberg-Lund, 1949) Websterinereis punctata (p. )
Zafra phaula (Melvill & Standen, 1901) Zafra phaula (p. 277 )
Zafra selasphora (Melvill & Standen, 1901) Zafra selasphora (p. 277 )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by , 20/06/03 ,  php script by , 02/03/09 ,  last modified by , 04/19/2010