List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in SeaLifeBase
n = 76
Species Name Used
Alox somphos Tan & Ng, 1995 Alox somphos (p. 260 )
Alpheus japonicus Miers, 1879 Alpheus japonicus (p. 259 )
Alpheus microrhynchus De Man, 1897 Alpheus microrhynchus (p. 259 )
Athanas japonicus Kubo, 1936 Athanas japonicus (p. 259 )
Athanas polymorphus Kemp, 1915 Athanas polymorphus (p. 259 )
Aulacolambrus granulosus (Miers, 1879) Aulacolambrus granulosus (p. 260 )
Banareia subglobosa (Stimpson, 1858) Banareia subglobosa (p. 261 )
Calappa hepatica (Linnaeus, 1758) Calappa hepatica (p. 116-117 )
Calappa lophos (Herbst, 1785) Calappa lophos (p. 116-117 )
Calappa philargius (Linnaeus, 1758) Calappa phiargius (p. 116-117 )
Camposcia retusa Latreille, 1829 Camposcia retusa (p. 118 )
Carcinoscorpius rotundicauda (Latreille, 1802) Carcinoscorpius rotundicauda (p. 111 )
Carpilius maculatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Carpilius maculatus (p. 121 )
Coenobita cavipes Stimpson, 1858 Coenobita cavipes (p. 116 )
Coenobita violascens Heller, 1862 Coenobita violascens (p. 116 )
Crustaenia palawanensis (Serène, 1971) Crustaenia palawanensis (p. 260 )
Cymo andreossyi (Audouin, 1826) Cymo andreossyi (p. 123 )
Daldorfia horrida (Linnaeus, 1758) Daldorfia horrida (p. 260 )
Discoplax hirtipes (Dana, 1852) Discoplax hirtipes (p. 261 )
Doclea canaliformis Ow-Yang, 1981 Doclea canaliformis (p. 260 )
Dotilla myctiroides (Milne-Edwards, 1852) Dotilla myctiroides (p. 126 )
Elamena globosa Chuang & Ng, 1991 Elamena globosa (p. 260 )
Elamena mendosa Chuang & Ng, 1991 Elamena mendosa (p. 260 )
Elamenopsis rotunda Naruse & Ng, 2007 Elamenopsis rotunda (p. 119 )
Eriphia ferox Koh & Ng, 2008 Eriphia ferox (p. 121 )
Eulenaios cometes (Walker, 1887) Eulenaios cometes (p. 260 )
Favus granulatus Lanchester, 1900 Favus granulatus (p. 117 )
Glabropilumnus edamensis (De Man, 1888) Glabropilumnus edamensis (p. 261 )
Gomeza bicornis Gray, 1831 Gomeza bicornis (p. 120 )
Gonatonotus pentagonus White, 1847 Gonatonotus pentagonus (p. 261 )
Haberma nanum Ng & Schubart, 2002 Haberma nanum (p. 128 )
Halicarcinus coralicola (Rathbun, 1909) Halicarcinus coralicola (p. 260 )
Hyastenus elatus Griffin & Tranter, 1986 Hyastenus elatus (p. 260 )
Hyastenus subinermis Zehntner, 1894 Hyastenus subinermis (p. 260 )
Hypocolpus rugosus (Henderson, 1893) Hypocolpus rugosus (p. 261 )
Ilyoplax delsmani De Man, 1926 Ilyoplax delsmani (p. 261 )
Jonas formosae (Balss, 1922) Jonas formosae (p. 120 )
Kemponia johnsoni (Bruce, 1987) Periclimenes johnsoni (p. 259 )
Lophozozymus pictor (Fabricius, 1798) Lophozozymus pictor (p. 124 )
Macrobrachium dacqueti (Sunier, 1925) Macrobrachium rosenbergi (p. )
Macrobrachium latidactylus (Thallwitz, 1891) Macrobrachium latidactylus (p. )
Macrobrachium rosenbergii (De Man, 1879) Macrobrachium rosenbergii (p. 259 )
Menaethius monoceros (Latreille, 1825) Menaethius monoceros (p. 118 )
Mertonia lanka Laurie, 1906 Mertonia lanka (p. 261 )
Neorhynchoplax mangalis (Ng, 1988) Neorhynchoplax mangalis (p. 119 )
Neoxanthops lineatus (Milne-Edwards, 1867) Neoxanthops lineatus (p. 261 )
Novactaea bella Guinot, 1976 Novactaea bella (p. 261 )
Ocypode cordimanus Desmarest, 1825 Ocypode cordimanus (p. 261 )
Palapedia valentini Ng, 1993 Palapedia valentini (p. 261 )
Parapanope euagora de Man, 1895 Parapanope euagora (p. 261 )
Paratymolus cygnus Loh & Ng, 1999 Paratymolus cygnus (p. 260 )
Periclimenes cristimanus Bruce, 1965 Periclimenes cristimanus (p. 259 )
Pilumnus murphyi Ng, 1988 Pilumnus murphyi (p. 261 )
Pilumnus ohshimai Takeda & Miyake, 1970 Pilumnus ohshimai (p. 261 )
Planotergum mirabile Balss, 1935 Planotergum mirabile (p. 260 )
Platypodia granulosa (Rüppell, 1830) Platypodia granulosa (p. 261 )
Porcellanella triloba White, 1852 Porcellanella picta (p. 115 )
Praosia punctata Tan & Ng, 1993 Praosia punctata (p. 260 )
Pseudolambrus bicornis (Flipse, 1930) Pseudolambrus bicornis (p. 120 )
Pseudoporcellanella manoliensis Sankarankutty, 1961 Pseudoporcellanella manoliensis (p. 115 )
Raphidopus ciliatus Stimpson, 1858 Raphidopus ciliatus (p. 260 )
Rhabdonotus pictus Milne-Edwards, 1879 Rhabdonotus pictus (p. 261 )
Rhinolambrus pelagicus (Rüppell, 1830) Rhinolambrus pelagicus (p. 260 )
Rhizopoides yangae (Ng, 1985) Rhizopoides yangae (p. 261 )
Salmoneus singaporensis Anker, 2003 Salmoneus hilarulus (p. 260 )
Synalpheus stimpsonii (De Man, 1888) Synalpheus stimpsoni (p. 111 )
Tachypleus gigas (Müller, 1785) Tachypleus gigas (p. 111 )
Tetralia nigrolineata Serène & Pham, 1957 Tetralia nigrolineata (p. 261 )
Thalassina anomala (Herbst, 1804) Thalassina anomala (p. )
Thalassina gracilis Dana, 1852 Thalassina gracilis (p. 114 )
Trapezia cymodoce (Herbst, 1799) Trapezia cymodoce (p. 122 )
Uca rosea (Tweedie, 1937) Uca rosea (p. 127 )
Vellumnus labyrinthicus (Miers, 1884) Retelumnus labyrinthicus (p. )
Wolffogebia phuketensis Sakai, 1982 Wolffogebia phuketensis (p. 260 )
Zalasius horii Miyake, 1940 Zalasius horii (p. 124 )
Zebrida adamsii White, 1847 Zebrida adamsi (p. 261 )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by , 20/06/03 ,  php script by , 02/03/09 ,  last modified by , 04/19/2010